Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Michelan Sisti … Michaelangelo / Soho Man
Leif Tilden … Donatello / Foot #3
Kenn Scott … Raphael (as Kenn Troum)
Mark Caso … Leonardo / News Room Staff
Robbie Rist … Michaelangelo (voice)
Brian Tochi … Leonardo (voice)
Laurie Faso … Raphael (voice)
Adam Carl … Donatello (voice)
Paige Turco … April O’Neil
David Warner … Professor Jordan Perry
Kevin Clash … Splinter (voice)
Ernie Reyes Jr. … Keno
François Chau … Shredder
Toshirô Obata … Tatsu (as Toshihiro Obata)
Kevin Nash … Super Shredder
David McCharen … Shredder (voice)
Michael McConnohie … Tatsu (voice)
Mark Ginther … Rahzar
Kurt Bryant … Tokka
Frank Welker … Rahzar / Tokka (voice)
Raymond Serra … Chief Sterns
Joseph Amodei … Parlor Owner
Nick DeMarinis … Parlor Assistant
Kelli Rabke … Teenage Girl
Keith Coulouris … Thug #1
Susie Essman … Soho Woman
Lee Spencer … Foot #1
Gianpaolo Bonaca … Foot #2
Mark Doerr … Freddy
Tim Parati … Crew Member
John Brady … TGRI Assistant #1
Jon Thompson … TGRI Worker
Bill Luhrs … TGRI Assistant #2
Michael Pressman … News Manager
Rick Colella … Teenage Thug
Dewey Weber … Foot Recruiter
Sasha Pressman … Old Woman
David Pressman … Old Man
Shiek Mahmud-Bey … Audience Man
Lisa Chess … Audience Woman
Vanilla Ice … Himself
Earthquake … Disc Jockey
Mark Grinage … Dancer #1
John Henry Huffman IV … Dancer #2
Everett Fitzgerald … Dancer #3
Gregory Salata … Promoter (as Greg Salata)
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Curtis Bush … Foot soldier
George G. Colucci … Subway Commutor (uncredited)
Alistair Dean … Lex Diamonds (uncredited)
Richard Divizio … Foot Soldier (uncredited)
Mike Kimmel … The Pizza Man (uncredited)
Dan Pesina … Foot Soldier (uncredited)
Gord Robertson … Rahzar (Animatronic Puppeteer) (uncredited)
Michael Jai White … Audience Man (uncredited)
Produced by
David Chan …. producer
Raymond Chow …. executive producer
Kim Dawson …. producer
Thomas K. Gray …. producer
Terry Morse Jr. …. co-producer (as Terry Morse)
Original Music by
John Du Prez
Cinematography by
Shelly Johnson (director of photography)
Film Editing by
Steve Mirkovich
John Wright
Casting by
Lynn Stalmaster
Production Design by
Roy Forge Smith
Art Direction by
Mayne Berke
Geoffrey S. Grimsman
Costume Design by
Dodie Shepard
Makeup Department
Sara Seidman …. makeup artist
Production Management
Daniel Hank …. production supervisor: New York
Terry Morse Jr. …. unit production manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Newt Arnold …. second unit director
Rob Corn …. first assistant director
Terry Leonard …. second unit director
Jeff Rafner …. second assistant director
Art Department
Kip Bartlett …. assistant art director
K. Drew Fuller …. carpenter
Richard Waldrop …. property master
Heath Berke …. set dresser (uncredited)
General Fermon Judd Jr. …. set dresser (uncredited)
Brian Kontz …. plaster gangboss (uncredited)
Michael J. Hall …. construction foreman
Tom Jones Jr. …. construction coordinator
Jerry Layton …. set dresser
Louis Medrano …. painter
James F. Oñate …. painter
Daniel Samppala …. sculptor
Mark S. Turner …. signwriter
Tyme …. assistant property master
Sound Department
Richard Dwan Jr. …. supervising dialogue editor
David Jobe …. adr recordist
David Kirschner …. sound mixer
Gregg Landaker …. sound re-recording mixer
Steve Maslow …. sound re-recording mixer
Jack M. Nietzsche Jr. …. boom operator
Greg Orloff …. foley mixer
Special Effects by
Chris Fitzgerald …. creature painter
David Fletcher …. special effects foreman
Chris ‘Flimsy’ Howes …. animatronics designer
Norman McGeoch …. animatronics
Vincent Montefusco …. special effects: 2nd unit-pyro/mech
Mike Scanlan …. animatronic designer
Stunts
Barbara Bernhardt …. assistant martial arts choreographer (as Barbara Bernhardt Goldstone)
Thomas Dewier …. assistant stunt coordinator (as Tom DeWier)
Ho-Sung Pak …. stunt coordinator (as Hosung Pak)
Hoyoung Pak …. additional turtle fight double
Nick Palma …. fight double: Michaelangelo
Hamilton Perkins …. stunt double: Rahzar
David Rowden …. stunt double: Tokka
Jimmy Lee Sessoms …. stunts
Brian Smrz …. stunts
David Wald …. additional turtle fight double
Benjamin Rowe …. stunt performer (uncredited)
Thomas Dewier …. turtles stunt double (as Tom DeWier)
Curtis Evans …. additional turtle fight double
Dale Frye …. stunts
Steven Ho …. fight double: Donatello
Pat E. Johnson …. stunt coordinator
Larry Lam …. fight double: Leonardo
Billy Morts …. stunts (as William Morts)
Ho-Sung Pak …. fight double: Raphael (as Hosung Pak)
Camera and Electrical Department
Allen Barnwell …. electrician
Kenneth C. Barrows …. first assistant camera
Wells A. Smith …. best boy grip
Eric Bartsch …. best boy grip
Dan Cornwall …. electrician
Chip Hackler …. second assistant camera: 2nd unit
Steve Head …. assistant camera
George Hesse …. camera loader
Jon Kranhouse …. director of photography: second unit
Frank Perl …. camera operator
Alan Pickelsimer …. electrician
Casting Department
Craig Fincannon …. location casting
Mark Fincannon …. location casting
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Greg Neff …. costume technician (1991)
Peggy Stamper …. costumer
Editorial Department
Timothy Alverson …. first assistant editor
Music Department
Brad Dechter …. orchestrator
Larry Mah …. score mixer
Other crew
Sue Dacre …. puppeteer
Pat E. Johnson …. martial arts choreographer
Bonnie Jordan …. production coordinator
Rick Lyon …. animatronic puppeteer: “Tokka”
Elena Santaballa …. production assistant
Peter D. Steinbroner …. production associate
Patience Thoreson …. script supervisor
Mak Wilson …. lead puppeteer
E. Michael Hewett …. production assistant (uncredited)
Thanks
Jim Henson …. in memory of